Study.Live.Tour Australia

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
Study.Live.Tour Australia

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Visas and Documentation

Australian Work Visas

The following Visas are available to those who will like to Live and Work in Australia.

Allows skilled workers to work in a position that has been nominated by an approved sponsor.

Eligibility: You must have the skills to fill a position nominated by an approved business.
Length of stay: Up to four years
What you can do: You can work in your nominated occupation.
AUD cost from: 1,080

.

This visa allows a person to do short-term, highly specialised, non-ongoing work or, in limited circumstances, participate in an activity or work relating to Australia’s interests such as assisting in a natural disaster

Eligibility: You must:
  • be invited, or supported, by the organisation you will be working for
  • have specialist skills, knowledge or experience that is needed but cannot be found in Australia
Length of stay: Up to 3 months (6 months in limited circumstances)
What you can do: You can work or participate in the activities for which you were granted the visa
AUD cost from: 280

Allows recent graduates from an Australian educational institution to work in Australia temporarily

Eligibility: You must:
  • be under 50 years of age
  • hold an eligible visa
  • have a recent qualification in a CRICOS-registered course
  • meet additional requirements of the relevant stream

The qualification must either:

  • relate to an occupation on the skilled occupation list (Graduate Work stream)
  • be a higher education degree (Post-Study Work stream)
Length of stay:
  • Graduate Work stream – 18 months
  • Post-Study Work stream – two to four years
What you can do: You can:
  • work
  • study
  • travel
AUD cost from: 1,500

Allows skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government, to live in Australia permanently.

Eligibility: You must:

  • have a relevant occupation
  • have a suitable skills assessment for the occupation
  • meet the points test pass mark of 60 points
  • be under 45 years of age at time of invitation
  • have Competent English
  • be invited by us to apply.
Length of stay: Permanently
What you can do: You can:
  • stay in Australia permanently
  • apply for Australian citizenship (if eligible).
AUD cost from: 3,670

Allows skilled workers to live in Australia permanently.

Eligibility: You must:
  • have a relevant occupation
  • have a suitable skills assessment for the occupation
  • meet the points test pass mark of 60 points
  • be nominated by a state or territory government agency
  • be under 45 years of age at time of invitation
  • have Competent English
  • be invited by us to apply.
Length of stay: Permanently
What you can do: You can:
  • stay in Australia permanently
  • apply for Australian citizenship (if eligible).
AUD cost from: 3,670

Allows skilled workers to live in Australia permanently

Eligibility: You must:
  • be nominated by an approved Australian employer
  • are under 50 years of age, if you are applying under the Temporary Residence stream, or are under 45 years of age if you are applying under the Direct Entry stream
  • meet the skills, qualifications and English language requirements of the position
  • meet the other requirements of one of the streams of this visa.
Length of stay: Permanently
What you can do: You can:
  • stay in Australia permanently
  • apply for Australian citizenship (if eligible).
AUD cost from: 3,670

Allows skilled workers to live and work in specified regional areas in Australia.

Eligibility: You must
  • hold a subclass 475, 487, 495 or 496 visa (Extended Stay pathway)
  • be nominated by a state or territory government agency or be sponsored by an eligible relative (Invited pathway)
  • be invited to apply (Invited pathway)
  • have a relevant occupation
  • have a suitable skills assessment for the occupation
  • meet the points test pass mark of 60 points
  • be under 45 years of age at time of invitation
  • have Competent English.
Length of stay: Up to four years
What you can do: You can work and study in a specified regional area of Australia.
AUD cost from: 3,670

Allows a person to come to Australia either: in relation to a bilateral agreement, to represent a foreign government or teach a foreign language, to do domestic work for a diplomat, to work as a seasonal worker, or if you have statutory privileges and immunities

Eligibility: You must:
  • be engaged under a relevant bilateral agreement (Government Agreement stream)
  • represent a foreign government agency or be employed as a foreign language teacher by a foreign government (Foreign Government Agency stream)
  • have privileges and immunities under a relevant act (Privileges and Immunities stream)
  • be a domestic worker for a subclass 995 visa holder (Domestic Worker stream)
  • be a resident of the Pacific Islands (Seasonal Worker Programme stream)
  • meet additional requirements of the relevant stream
Length of stay:
  • Government Agreement stream – up to 2 years
  • Foreign Government Agency stream – up to 4 years
  • Privileges and Immunities stream – while you are an international representative
  • Seasonal Worker Programme stream – from 4 to 7 months
What you can do:You can work or participate in the activities for which you were granted the visa
AUD cost from:280

​Allows skilled workers to live in Australia permanently by working in regional Australia.

Eligibility: You must:
  • be nominated by an approved Australian employer for a job in regional Australia (anywhere except the Gold Coast, Brisbane, Newcastle, Sydney, Wollongong or Melbourne)
  • are under 50 years of age, if you are applying under the Temporary Residence stream, or you are under 45 years of age if you are applying under the Direct Entry stream.
  • meet the skills, qualifications and English language requirements of the position
  • meet the other requirements of one of the streams of this visa.
Length of stay: ​Permanently
What you can do: You can:
  • stay in Australia permanently
  • apply for Australian citizenship (if eligible).

You must work permanently in a regional area for two years.

AUD cost from: 3,670

Allows a person to:

  • work: in the entertainment industry, as a full-time religious worker, as a domestic worker for certain executives or as a superyacht crew member

or

  • participate in: cultural or social activities at the invitation of an Australian organisation, high-level sports competition, a research project, a reciprocal staff exchange for a skilled position, an Australian government endorsed event or other specific event or a special program approved by the Department
Eligibility: You must:
  • have the skills to undertake the activity to be carried out in Australia
  • be supported or sponsored
  • meet additional requirements of the relevant stream
Length of stay:
  • If invited by an organisation to participate in a specific event – 3 months
  • If participating in Australian government activities – 4 years
  • All other activities – 2 years
What you can do: You can participate in the activity, event or program for which you were granted the visa
AUD cost from: 280